affidavit of heirs florida statute
[…] Any transfer of property by the decedent made with the written consent of the decedents spouse. If the relative was deceased at the time of the decedent's death, please provide the deceased relative's name, indicate deceased, and date of death. 77-87; s. 1, ch. Section 319.28(1)(b), Florida Statutes, states: When the application for a Certificate of Title is made by an heir of a previous owner who died intestate, it shall not be necessary to accompany the application with an order of a probate court if the applicant files with the department an affidavit If a will has been revoked or if it is invalid for any other reason, it may be republished and made valid by its reexecution or the execution of a codicil republishing it with the formalities required by this law for the execution of wills.